Privacy Policy

  • Home
  • Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

images

Privacy Policy

Personal Loans are given by most significant banks and money related organizations to people without requesting the prerequisite or need in India. AapkaBank interfaces you to a system of qualified and prepared Personal Loan providers in India. Recover your life on track in a matter of seconds so you can proceed with spotlight on the vital things. We don't take a charge or commission from your sum when you apply for personal credit online in India through us. We guarantee that you get the best arrangement for a personal advance in India by looking at your points of interest against the qualification criteria of different banks and NBFCs. Our wide skill in this cluster enables us to offer our customers the assistance with prompt impact ideal from your demand. Our personal loans are accessible for a scope of various sums and have diverse reimbursement terms in India. The reimbursement time frame relies upon the sum and the motivation behind the advance.

Basic Loan Mart. (hereinafter referred to as “https://basicloanmart.in/ or we/ our and including www.https://basicloanmart.in/ and Basic Loan Mart mobile app”) understands the privacy and confidentiality of its customers who have shared their personal information with us. It's our topmost priority to keep the information secure and avoid misuse of customer's personal details.

Please find below the type of information we may collect from you and it's usage for the services offered to you via our website and our business partners. This privacy policy applies to our current and existing, and future customers. By visiting our website and registering with us, you agree to this privacy policy.

By registering online at Basic Loan Mart or using our mobile app, you allow Basic Loan Mart and its business partners to get in touch with you via phone call, email or SMS. The purpose of contacting you is to offer you our services for the product you have chosen, informing you about our new products, tell you about promotional offers running at https://basicloanmart.in/ , or by its business partners and linked third parties. Under this policy, you authorize us to contact you for the above-mentioned purposes even if your number is registered under DND/DNC/NCPR services. This authorization is valid until your account is deactivated by either you or us.

Personal Information

Basic Loan Mart collects personal information from its customers, including first name, last name, email address, date of birth, residence city and mobile number etc. Basic Loan Mart can also extract information from third parties or public shared profiles public in your social accounts. The collected information is stored at Basic Loan Mart only.

Purpose

Basic Loan Mart collects information from you when you register online or need some information regarding our products and services and visit our website. After registering with us or sharing personal details with us, you authorize us to contact you via email, call or sms and send you promotional offers.

Use of Information

Basic Loan Mart need your personal information for the following purposes –

  • To reply to your queries submitted by you
  • Process applications or orders submitted by you
  • To resolve problems with any services provided to you
  • To send you promotional offers, new products or services available on our website or third parties with whom we have a tie-up
  • Manage or achieve our duties subject to any contract with our business partners
  • Information received from you is combined with the information we get from third parties to make our website and services better
  • As mentioned in this privacy policy

Information Disclosure and Sharing

Basic Loan Mart does not sell/ rent or disclose your personal information with anyone as described in this policy. We may share your personal information with our business partners or with another entity in case of a business merger or sale of Basic Loan Mart business part.
We restrict the collection and use of your personal information. We may disclose your personal information in a non-personally identifiable manner that does not reveal your identity. Basic Loan Mart does not let anyone use your account information and any other personal identifiable information except some specific domestic procedures to manage, expand and improve our services. Third parties who have a tie-up with us can contact you and tell you about our services but with limited access. They are required to maintain the confidentiality of the information, as mentioned in the contract with us.

We may share your personal information with government agencies under the law in case of identity verification, investigation of cyber incidents, hearings and punishment of offences, or disclosure of information required for legal purpose. We may also need to disclose the information to third parties under the law.
Basic Loan Mart. has various types of products like loans, credit cards offered by lenders and banks. If you apply for these products or services and disclose information to these providers, then the use of your information is dependent on their privacy policies, for which Basic Loan Mart is not responsible.

Tracking via Cookies

Basic Loan Mart and its partners use cookies to analyze trends, manage the website, improve marketing, track user's preferences around the website and collect demographic figures for overall use. You can control the use of cookies at an individual browser stage by disabling these cookies that may restrict your use of certain features or services on our website.

Log Files

We use log files that include internet protocol (IP) address, internet service provider (ISP), browser type, exit or referred pages, date/time stamp, operating system to analyze trends and user's movements while visiting the website. This information is combined with the other information we collect about improving our services, site functionality and marketing.

Email – Opt-Out

If you don't want us to send you emails or other promotional information, write to us at care@https://basicloanmart.in/ . It may take some time to process the request, but you won't receive emails or any other information from us once we unsubscribe you.

Security

Basic Loan Mart use suitable technical and electronic measures to protect the personal information being submitted to us. We cannot guarantee complete security as no electronic system is 100% secure in today's time. However, we still use multiple security measures to protect illegal use, damage or loss of any information. You must also maintain your login id and password's confidentiality and security and may not share these credentials with any third party.

Connection to Other Websites

Basic Loan Mart provides links to other websites. The privacy of the information provided to other websites is not our liability. Basic Loan Mart. is not responsible for any loss of personal information through other sources. We can only suggest you read their privacy policies when you visit their websites.

Third Party Advertising

Basic Loan Mart uses ad agencies or third-party advertising companies to provide ads when you are using our website. These companies do not use your personal information except the details about your visit to our website to offer ads on our websites and on other websites about the services you may like.

Contact Us with Questions or Concerns or For Grievance Redressal

If you have grievance or complaint, questions, comments, concerns, or feedback about the processing of information or regarding this Privacy and Security Policy or any other privacy or security concern, send an email to care@https://basicloanmart.in/ . The Grievance Officer's name and contact details are Mr Ashwani Narnoli, Basic Loan Mart, Basic Loan Mart, B-38, Sector – 32, Industrial Area, Gurgaon 122003 India.

Notice

The effective date of this Policy, as stated below, indicates the last time this Policy was revised or materially changed.

Effective Date

March 14, 2021